?

Log in

 
 
03 December 2006 @ 11:19 pm
Locked!  

This journal is locked (:



I love acoustics with every bit of my bitter heart, and yes i can talk about anything like, crayons for like ten minutes and still have too much to say. I get a bit obsessive compulsive when it comes to food and princessy things and I change my mind a couple hundred times a day but that's okay, because we can kill them all with kindness. I don't make sense most of the time, and I can't do the One-Two Step. Automatic, Supersonic, Hypnotic, Funky Fresh..Whatever, but I like it. So swing over here Mr. DJ and we will, we will rock you.

 
 
♥: gigglygiggly
 
 
 
andere_seiteandere_seite on December 5th, 2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
moi? haha. you know who i am right?
theinkmonkeytheinkmonkey on December 8th, 2006 08:56 am (UTC)
i wonder who i am. hmm.

i think you owe me a banana from last year though ^^
applewagonstar on January 22nd, 2007 12:04 pm (UTC)
MUMMYYYYYYY ADD OMI.
Serineiserine on March 12th, 2007 01:36 pm (UTC)
I'll give you -hell- if you don't add me :p

No, that was just a hint as to who I am.

BET YOU DON'T KNOW ANYWAY <3
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on November 3rd, 2007 07:59 am (UTC)
haha added back! (:
(Anonymous) on June 13th, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
Cecilia
Eeeeeeeeyer. Dont lock your Lj forever! c'mon, maid! HEHE.
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on February 1st, 2008 09:16 am (UTC)
Re: Cecilia
lolz you are my slave you do as i say!
goddessh on December 2nd, 2007 12:30 pm (UTC)
Herrow it's Athena add me
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on December 2nd, 2007 03:36 pm (UTC)
hahaha hi! added :D
hellowonderful on December 2nd, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
hi duuude hannah here add me!
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on December 2nd, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
haha duuude added! :)
tothebatmobile on December 7th, 2007 05:17 am (UTC)
commenting to be added!
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥: swimmingsweetrhapsodies on December 7th, 2007 06:56 am (UTC)
okay sure! :)
kissallnightkissallnight on December 14th, 2007 07:53 am (UTC)
Hiiiiiii! : D Im selling onestep polaroid rainbow series in white.
The condition is 9.5/10
ilovecandykisses@hotmail.com

xoxo
(Deleted comment)
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on December 31st, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
haha i think it's from a community called gaffe but more specifically made by movements i think, and header by me :)
♥ ettenylsecrets ♥ettenylsecrets on December 31st, 2007 04:35 am (UTC)
hi. add? like ur post from runwaycity.. =DD
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥: koalasweetrhapsodies on December 31st, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
haha thanks! :) yeah definitely!
angelxtsangelxts on January 1st, 2008 06:50 pm (UTC)
would love to read if you dont mind?
(:
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥: swingsweetrhapsodies on January 1st, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
sure! :)
booyouubooyouu on January 2nd, 2008 03:38 am (UTC)
Saw your post on runwaycity. Simply love your clothes! Add me?
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on January 2nd, 2008 02:00 pm (UTC)
hahaha thanks!! added :)
Melissalinn_catalyst on January 2nd, 2008 08:18 am (UTC)
from runway! (:

don't have a proper LJ thus with the sales post, mind adding me?
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥: koalasweetrhapsodies on January 2nd, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC)
hahha not at all! added!
surreal_mesurreal_me on January 3rd, 2008 04:45 am (UTC)
hiya! i'm like many, who saw ur wonderful post on runawaycity.
add me? =)
my livejournal is used for online spreeing though, so no posts =x hope ya dont mind!
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥: polaroidsweetrhapsodies on January 3rd, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
hahaha it's okay. sure, added!
▲ Cat Woman of the Moonherlovelytraces on January 6th, 2008 06:37 am (UTC)
from runway. love your style.

add back? (:
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on January 6th, 2008 09:08 am (UTC)
thanks! sure haha added :)
xueshennn on February 14th, 2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
Would love to know more about you, and loved the pictures at Lovecushion/Lj :)
Add back?
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on February 14th, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC)
aww haha sure :)
satintropes on February 19th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
hey, mind adding? :)
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on February 19th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
haha not a problem :)
yourlastheroyourlasthero on February 23rd, 2008 12:28 pm (UTC)
Add? Chanced upon your post in lovecushion, I thought it was interesting. :)
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on February 23rd, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
thanks! yeah definitely :)
- sundaymusings on February 26th, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- sweetrhapsodies on February 26th, 2008 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
littletailoring on April 5th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
hi babe, we have started an online store, the little tailoring, selling pretty dresses and tops at reasonable prices.
our latest collection includes floral prints dresses, tube dresses and more.
http://littletailoring.livejournal.com/2371.html#cutid1
do give it a check when you are free
i apologised for any inconvenience caused by this comment
thank you for your precious time
with love, the little tailoring
brightestfakefronts on April 26th, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC)
hey, add? :D
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on April 26th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
sorry who's this?
- fakefronts on April 27th, 2008 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
- sweetrhapsodies on April 27th, 2008 09:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
camerasontimerscamerasontimers on May 2nd, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC)
oh hello bud, you can add me as a friend now :) love you budd!
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥: make love not warsweetrhapsodies on May 2nd, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
omg buddy!!! :):) definitely haha :D ily2!
(Deleted comment)
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on May 8th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC)
Re: hi
lol thanks, added!
ipeixin on May 23rd, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
Would be interested to read, add me? 8)
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥sweetrhapsodies on May 23rd, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC)
added!:) short intro pls?
- ipeixin on May 23rd, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
!!!panadaa on June 5th, 2008 07:07 am (UTC)
hellllo add?

-bernice
Jocelyn is the bomb! ♥: Sophia Bushsweetrhapsodies on June 8th, 2008 12:49 pm (UTC)
ooh helloo!! :) yeah definitely!